Is Baileys Chocolate Twists Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg
- lactose
- milk fat
- dried cream
- milk
- dried whey
- dried whole milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
dried egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Filling (46%) (Palm Oil, Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Flavourings, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Baileys Original Irish Cream Liqueur (1.8%) (Milk), Soya Flour, Lactose (Milk), Dried Cream (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476)), Milk Chocolate (28%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Biscuit (26%) (Wheat Flour (Gluten), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk, Glucose, Dried Egg, Colour (E150c), Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin))
Check Baileys Chocolate Twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baileys Chocolate Twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baileys Chocolate Twists is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


