Is Baileys Limited Edition Red Velvet Cupcake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- cream
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin), Alcohol, Modified Milk Ingredients, Natural Flavour, Irish Whiskey, Caramel, Glyceryl Monostearate, Sodium Citrate, Allura Red. Contains: Milk.
Check Baileys Limited Edition Red Velvet Cupcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baileys Limited Edition Red Velvet Cupcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Made Good Organic Red Velvet Soft Baked Mini Cookies
Red Bull The Summer Edition Watermelon Energy Drink, 12 fl oz
About this product
Spirit · Bottle, Liquid


