Is Baileys Non-Alcoholic Original Irish Cream Flavored Cold Brew Coffee, 11 fl oz Can (4-pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- cream
- from milk
- skim milk
- natural and artificial flavor
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Concentrated Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (From Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Citrus Pectin (Pectin, Sugar), Sodium Caseinate
Check Baileys Non-Alcoholic Original Irish Cream Flavored Cold Brew Coffee, 11 fl oz Can (4-pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baileys Non-Alcoholic Original Irish Cream Flavored Cold Brew Coffee, 11 fl oz Can (4-pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
International Delight Mini I.D.'s Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer Single Serve 24Ct
Bold STōK Cold Brew Coffee Flavor With Swirls Of Creamy Cold Foam Plant-Based Blend Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Baileys Liqueur Irish Cream The Original 34 Proof - 750 Ml
bettergoods Cold Brew Coffee Premium Ice Cream, 16 fl oz
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Flavored Cold Brew Coffee Concentrate
Where to buy
Baileys Non-Alcoholic Original Irish Cream Flavored Cold Brew Coffee, 11 fl oz Can (4-pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


