Is BAJA LIMON SPICY CHILE & LIME FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, BAJA LIMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND RICE OIL), SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM DIACETATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), ONION POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING LIME).
Check BAJA LIMON SPICY CHILE & LIME FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, BAJA LIMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAJA LIMON SPICY CHILE & LIME FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, BAJA LIMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


