Is BAJA STYLE COD WITH CORN, BROWN RICE, LENTILS, BLACK BEANS & RED PEPPERS, BAJA STYLE COD Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COOKED COD (COD, SALT), CORN, COOKED BROWN RICE, COOKED BROWN LENTILS, COOKED BLACK BEANS (WATER, BLACK BEANS, SALT), WATER, RED PEPPERS, TOMATOES IN JUICE (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL, SPICE MIX (SALT, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SMOKED PAPRIKA), SPICES, FRIED ONIONS (ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LEMON PEEL, CORNSTARCH.
Check BAJA STYLE COD WITH CORN, BROWN RICE, LENTILS, BLACK BEANS & RED PEPPERS, BAJA STYLE COD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAJA STYLE COD WITH CORN, BROWN RICE, LENTILS, BLACK BEANS & RED PEPPERS, BAJA STYLE COD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


