Is bake believe Gluten Free?

Ingredients
chocolate liquort, inulin, erythritol, cocoa buttert, sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract, stevia leaf reb m, made for bake believe, madison, wi trainforest alliance certified find out more at ra,org not a low calorie food, manufactured in a peanut and tree nut free facility
Check bake believe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bake believe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Candy · Bar


