Is BAKE by ASDA Triple Chocolate Curls 30g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 48% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 28% minimum and Milk Solids 15% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check BAKE by ASDA Triple Chocolate Curls 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKE by ASDA Triple Chocolate Curls 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Old Dutch Puffcorn Curls - 9oz
Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese
Where to buy
BAKE by ASDA Triple Chocolate Curls 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Flake


