Is BAKE by ASDA Triple Chocolate Curls 30g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 15% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
milk solids 15% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 48% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 28% minimum and Milk Solids 15% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check BAKE by ASDA Triple Chocolate Curls 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKE by ASDA Triple Chocolate Curls 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Old Dutch Puffcorn Curls - 9oz
Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese
Where to buy
BAKE by ASDA Triple Chocolate Curls 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Flake


