Is BAKE by ASDA Triple Chocolate Curls 30g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 15% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 15% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 48% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 28% minimum and Milk Solids 15% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check BAKE by ASDA Triple Chocolate Curls 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKE by ASDA Triple Chocolate Curls 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Old Dutch Puffcorn Curls - 9oz
Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese
Where to buy
BAKE by ASDA Triple Chocolate Curls 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Flake


