Is Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese Vegan?

Description
Rich, tangy cheddar flavor with a creamy, meltable profile and thicker, coarse shreds that retain some bite. Commonly used for melting on pizzas, tacos, casseroles and baked dishes or sprinkled over salads and loaded nachos. Reviewers note robust taste, reliable melting performance and convenient, easy-to-grate texture and consistent packaging quality.
Why it's not vegan
- medium cheddar cheese
- cultured milk
- medium white cheese
- sharp cheddar cheese
medium cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy cheddar flavor with a creamy, meltable profile and thicker, coarse shreds that retain some bite. Commonly used for melting on pizzas, tacos, casseroles and baked dishes or sprinkled over salads and loaded nachos. Reviewers note robust taste, reliable melting performance and convenient, easy-to-grate texture and consistent packaging quality.
Ingredients
Sharp Cheddar Cheese ( Cultured Milk , Salt , Enzymes , Annatto ( for Natural Color ] ) , Medium White Cheese ( Cultured Milk , Salt , Enzymes ) , Medium Cheddar Cheese ( Cultured Milk , Salt , Enzymes , Annatto [ for Natural Color ] ) , Potato Starch and Cellulose Powder ( Added To Prevent Caking ) , Natamycin ( Natural Mold Inhibitor ) .
Check Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Where to buy
Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Flake


