Is Bake Haven Premium Traditional Fermentation Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [vitamins (thiamin And Folic Acid)], Water, Sourdough Leaven (15%) {water, Wheat Flour [vitamins (thiamin And Folic Acid)], Rye Flour . (1%), Organic Wholegrain Wheat Flour}, Kibbled Rye Mix (7%)(water, Kibbled Rye), Rye Flour (7%), Lodised Salt, Vinegar, Cultured Rice Flour, Yeast, Malted Wheat Flour, Wheat Fibre, Malted Barley Flour, Bread Improver (wheat). Contains: Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat, Rye, Barley) May Be Present: Sesame Seeds.
Check Bake Haven Premium Traditional Fermentation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bake Haven Premium Traditional Fermentation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


