Is Bake House Creations Buttemilk Jumbo Flaky Biscuits Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat gluten
- enriched bleached flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IRON, POTASSIUM, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND SOYBEAN), DEXTROSE, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT.
Check Bake House Creations Buttemilk Jumbo Flaky Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bake House Creations Buttemilk Jumbo Flaky Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


