Is Bake House Creations Crescent Rolls Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, flaky crescents deliver a mild buttery flavor and tender, layered texture, browning crisply when baked. Commonly used for breakfast pastries, sliders, pigs-in-a-blanket, and as quick dinner rolls, they reheat and shape easily. Customer reviews often note convenience, consistent bake results, and occasionally uneven browning in batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid) Water, Vegetable Oils (palm And Soybean), Sugar, Leavening(sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Wheat Gluten, Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative, Natural Flavor, Annatto (color). Contains: Wheat.

Check Bake House Creations Crescent Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishSandwichSnacking