Is Bake Masters Rainbow Cookies Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. Pack Of 6 Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Starch, Palm Oil, Kernel Paste (Apricot Kernels, Potassium Sorbate), Whole Eggs, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Palm Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Vanilla), Apricot Jam, Rasberry Filling Water, Rasberrry Juice, Apricot Puree, Invert Sugar, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Fd&c Yellow 5, Sodium Propinate, Natural & Artificial Flavors
Check Bake Masters Rainbow Cookies Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. Pack Of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bake Masters Rainbow Cookies Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. Pack Of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Bake Masters Rainbow Cookies Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. Pack Of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


