Is Bake Masters Rainbow Cookies Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. Pack Of 6 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- natural & artificial flavors
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Starch, Palm Oil, Kernel Paste (Apricot Kernels, Potassium Sorbate), Whole Eggs, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Palm Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Vanilla), Apricot Jam, Rasberry Filling Water, Rasberrry Juice, Apricot Puree, Invert Sugar, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Fd&c Yellow 5, Sodium Propinate, Natural & Artificial Flavors
Check Bake Masters Rainbow Cookies Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. Pack Of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bake Masters Rainbow Cookies Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. Pack Of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Bake Masters Rainbow Cookies Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. Pack Of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


