Is Bake Me A Wish Triple Chocolate Enrobed Brownie Cake - Happy Birthday Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder
  • anhydrous milk fat
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Fondant (Liquid Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mono- & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate , Artificial Flavor), Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Whole Eggs, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Water, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Alkalized Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Dextrose, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin, Vanillin Artificial Flavor), Natural And Anificial Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate,)

Check Bake Me A Wish Triple Chocolate Enrobed Brownie Cake - Happy Birthday against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bake Me A Wish Triple Chocolate Enrobed Brownie Cake - Happy Birthday is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking