Is Bake Me A Wish Triple Chocolate Enrobed Brownie Cake - Happy Birthday Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Fondant (Liquid Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mono- & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate , Artificial Flavor), Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Whole Eggs, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Water, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Alkalized Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Dextrose, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin, Vanillin Artificial Flavor), Natural And Anificial Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate,)

Check Bake Me A Wish Triple Chocolate Enrobed Brownie Cake - Happy Birthday against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bake Me A Wish Triple Chocolate Enrobed Brownie Cake - Happy Birthday is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking