Is Bake Me A Wish Triple Chocolate Enrobed Brownie Cake - Happy Birthday Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whole milk powder
  • anhydrous milk fat
  • whole eggs
  • mono- & diglycerides
  • chocolate fondant
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • lecithin
  • +6 more

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Fondant (Liquid Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mono- & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate , Artificial Flavor), Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Whole Eggs, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Water, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Alkalized Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Dextrose, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin, Vanillin Artificial Flavor), Natural And Anificial Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate,)

Check Bake Me A Wish Triple Chocolate Enrobed Brownie Cake - Happy Birthday against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bake Me A Wish Triple Chocolate Enrobed Brownie Cake - Happy Birthday is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking