Is Bake Me A Wish Triple Chocolate Enrobed Brownie Cake - Happy Birthday Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- mono- & diglycerides
- anhydrous dextrose
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Fondant (Liquid Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mono- & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate , Artificial Flavor), Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Whole Eggs, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Water, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Alkalized Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Dextrose, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin, Vanillin Artificial Flavor), Natural And Anificial Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate,)
Check Bake Me A Wish Triple Chocolate Enrobed Brownie Cake - Happy Birthday against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bake Me A Wish Triple Chocolate Enrobed Brownie Cake - Happy Birthday in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bar Birthday Cake Flavor
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
Duncan Hines Signature Brownie Mix, Triple Chocolate Chunk
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavour
Where to buy
Bake Me A Wish Triple Chocolate Enrobed Brownie Cake - Happy Birthday is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


