Is Bake Ride Puffed Granola - Tropical Medley Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Sorghum Flakes, Coconut Flower Nectar, Puffed Red Rice, Chicory Fiber, Gluten Free Puffed Oats, Coconut, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Mango, Pineapple, Banana, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains Almonds.
Check Bake Ride Puffed Granola - Tropical Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bake Ride Puffed Granola - Tropical Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


