Is Bake Shop bakery Blueberry Muffins Vegan?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Blueberries, Wheat Gluten, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Dry Buttermilk, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Turmeric (color), Annatto Extract (color), And Turmeric (color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D), Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dextrose, Whey, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Egg Whites, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat and Soy.
Check Bake Shop bakery Blueberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bake Shop bakery Blueberry Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
About this product
Bread · Piece


