No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Bake Shop bakery Blueberry Muffins Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Blueberries, Wheat Gluten, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Dry Buttermilk, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Turmeric (color), Annatto Extract (color), And Turmeric (color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D), Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dextrose, Whey, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Egg Whites, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat and Soy.

Check Bake Shop bakery Blueberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Bake Shop bakery Blueberry Muffins | Spoonful