No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Bake Shop bakery Blueberry Muffins Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Blueberries, Wheat Gluten, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Dry Buttermilk, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Turmeric (color), Annatto Extract (color), And Turmeric (color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D), Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dextrose, Whey, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Egg Whites, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat and Soy.

Check Bake Shop bakery Blueberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Bake Shop bakery Blueberry Muffins | Spoonful