Is Bake Shop Powdered Mini Donuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • whey powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, SOY FLOUR, SKIM MILK POWDER, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL (EGG WHITES, YEAST, CITRIC FLAVOUR, DRIED ALBUMEN ACID), ENZYMES POWDERED SUGAR TOPPING: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), NATURAL FLAVOR

Check Bake Shop Powdered Mini Donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go