Is BAKED BEANS BARBECUE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC, SPICE, VINEGAR, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, ONION, PORK STOCK, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, PORK FLAVOR, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check BAKED BEANS BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED BEANS BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Sauce · Can


