Is Baked Beans With Sausages Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Haricot Beans (38%), Tomato (30%), Pork Sausage (16%) (pork (66%), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Pork Fat, Potato Starch, Salt, Lactose (milk), Yeast Extract, Pepper Extract, Cayenne Extract, Ginger Extract, Mace Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Sage Extract), Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Paprika Extract, Basil Extract, Onion Oil. Sausages Filled Into Beef Collagen Casings. Contains Wheat and Milk.

Check Baked Beans With Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide DishSnacking