Is BAKED CHEESE FLAVORED PUFFS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN, OR SUNFLOWER), WHEY, CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER, SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check BAKED CHEESE FLAVORED PUFFS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED CHEESE FLAVORED PUFFS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Granule


