Is Baked Falafel - Original Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Onion, Filtered Water, Canola Oil, Parsley, Lemon Juice, Potato Flakes, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Baking Soda, Spices, Salt, Citric Acid
Check Baked Falafel - Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Falafel - Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baked Falafel - Original is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Vegetable · Patty
Flavor
GarlickyEarthyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


