Is Baked Gluten Free Brooklyn Blackout Brownie, 16.6 Ounce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, brown sugar, whole grain teff flour, chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cocoa powder (processed with alkali), potato starch, rice flour, canola oil (ascorbic acid and rosemary added to preserve freshness), sea salt, natural vanilla flavor, coffee powder.
Check Baked Gluten Free Brooklyn Blackout Brownie, 16.6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Gluten Free Brooklyn Blackout Brownie, 16.6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked Barbeque Potato Crisps 1.125 Ounce Plastic Bag
Tostitos Scoops Oven Baked Tortilla Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Baked Gluten Free Brooklyn Blackout Brownie, 16.6 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


