Is Baked Lemon Ricotta Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, SALT), SUGAR, LEMON PASTE (LEMON PEEL, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP [WHEAT], LEMON EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID), STABILIZER BLEND (MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE DIPHOSPHATES), NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, TURMERIC POWDER (FOR COLOR) CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT.

Check Baked Lemon Ricotta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing