This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Baked Pea Crisps Wasabi Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas (71%), Rice Bran Oil (Antioxidant (304)), Pea Fibre, Seasoning (5%) [Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Flavours, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Seaweed Powder, Onion Powder, Anti-Caking Agent (551), Rice Bran Oil], Stabiliser (170).

Check Baked Pea Crisps Wasabi Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Baked Pea Crisps Wasabi Flavour | Spoonful