Is Baked Pita Chips With Sea Salt & Olive Oil Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pita (Enriched wheat flour (Niacin Benzoyl Peroxide Iron Thiamine Mononitrate Ascorbic Acid Alpha Amylase Riboflavin Folic Acid), water, sugar, yeast, calcium propionate, salt), Extra virgin olive oil, canola oil, sea salt

Check Baked Pita Chips With Sea Salt & Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go