Is BAKED SNACK CRACKERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate and
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLE BLEND (CONTAINS CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY, CABBAGE, RED BELL PEPPERS), SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR BAKING SODA), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ONION POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES TOMATO), SPICE (INCLUDES PARSLEY), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check BAKED SNACK CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED SNACK CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


