Is BAKED SNACK CRACKERS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLE BLEND (CONTAINS CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY, CABBAGE, RED BELL PEPPERS), SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR BAKING SODA), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ONION POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES TOMATO), SPICE (INCLUDES PARSLEY), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check BAKED SNACK CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED SNACK CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


