Is BAKED TORTILLA SNACKS, 7 LAYER DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL, CORN OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), CORN FLOUR, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, LESS THAN 1.5% - LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VINEGAR, TOMATO, ONION, CHILI POWDER, GARLIC, SPICE, SOY LECITHIN, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM OXIDE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CAYENNE PEPPERS.
Check BAKED TORTILLA SNACKS, 7 LAYER DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED TORTILLA SNACKS, 7 LAYER DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Chips · Piece


