Is BAKED TURKEY BITES PROTEIN SNACKS, JALAPENO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
- natural flavor
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, DRIED JALAPENOS, JALAPENO FLAVOR POWDER (NATURAL FLAVOR), CELERY JUICE POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, GROUND JALAPENO, RED PEPPER
Check BAKED TURKEY BITES PROTEIN SNACKS, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED TURKEY BITES PROTEIN SNACKS, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Where to buy
BAKED TURKEY BITES PROTEIN SNACKS, JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


