Is Baked Whole Grain Corn Snack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Yellow Corn Meal, Yellow Corn Meal, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Blueberry Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc O
Check Baked Whole Grain Corn Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Whole Grain Corn Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Cracker


