Is Baken Ets Flamin' Hot Flavored Fried Pork Skins, Flamin' Hot Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- fried pork skins
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- enzymes
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED PORK SKINS, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5) , WHEY, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check Baken Ets Flamin' Hot Flavored Fried Pork Skins, Flamin' Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baken Ets Flamin' Hot Flavored Fried Pork Skins, Flamin' Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Hot Breakfast Sausage Roll
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


