Is Baken Ets Flamin' Hot Flavored Fried Pork Skins, Flamin' Hot Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fried pork skins
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- enzymes
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED PORK SKINS, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5) , WHEY, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check Baken Ets Flamin' Hot Flavored Fried Pork Skins, Flamin' Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baken Ets Flamin' Hot Flavored Fried Pork Skins, Flamin' Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Hot Breakfast Sausage Roll
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


