Is Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Queso Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured cream
- cream
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- sour cream
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- milk
- lactic acid
- butter
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- +4 more
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Pork Skins, Salt, Whey, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Spices, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Blue Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Gum Acacia, Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Paprika Extracts, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Butter (cream, Salt), Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Skim Milk And Annatto Extracts. Contains: Milk, Ingredients
Check Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Queso is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


