Is Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Traditional 2.125 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork
- skins
fried pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fried Pork, Skins, Salt.
Check Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Traditional 2.125 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Traditional 2.125 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Traditional 2.125 Oz is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


