Is Poro Artisanal Fried Pork Rinds Italian Herb Panko Crumbs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork skins
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fried pork skins, salt, corn maltodextrin, spices, citric acid, garlic powder, onion powder, natural flavoring (includes milk), natural smoke flavor. Contains milk.
Check Poro Artisanal Fried Pork Rinds Italian Herb Panko Crumbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poro Artisanal Fried Pork Rinds Italian Herb Panko Crumbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
GarlickySavorySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingTopping


