Is Bakeology Formulas Chocolate Crunchy Cookie Bites Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate extract

organic chocolate extract

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Gluten Free Oat Flour, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Filtered Water, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Chocolate Extract, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Flax Meal, Organic Molasses, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate), Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin. CONTAINS: COCONUT. Made in a facility that processes Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Eggs, and Soy.

Check Bakeology Formulas Chocolate Crunchy Cookie Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go