Is Bakeology Formulas Chocolate Crunchy Cookie Bites Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Gluten Free Oat Flour, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Filtered Water, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Chocolate Extract, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Flax Meal, Organic Molasses, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate), Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin. CONTAINS: COCONUT. Made in a facility that processes Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Eggs, and Soy.
Check Bakeology Formulas Chocolate Crunchy Cookie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakeology Formulas Chocolate Crunchy Cookie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


