Is Baker Cheese 24 Sticks String Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.
Check Baker Cheese 24 Sticks String Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baker Cheese 24 Sticks String Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baker Cheese 24 Sticks String Cheese is available at 3 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoSandwich


