Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Baker Cheese String Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Baker Cheese String Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baker Cheese String Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoSandwich
Pescatarian? Baker Cheese String Cheese | Spoonful