Is Baker's 100% Pure Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Bar Soy Free?

Description
Baker's 100 Pure Semi Sweet Chocolate Baking Bar is a delicious chocolate bar made with the smoothest chocolate and silkiest cocoa butter. It melts into a perfect consistency, delivering a rich cacao taste. Infused with aromatic vanilla extracts, this baking bar offers a delightful flavor. Reviewers love this chocolate, stating that it is great for baking and arrives in good condition. They appreciate the good price per package and note that it tastes great. Experimenting with recipes is encouraged with this versatile chocolate. Overall, Baker's 100 Pure Semi Sweet Chocolate Baking Bar is a high-quality product that satisfies both chocolate enthusiasts and bakers alike.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Baker's 100 Pure Semi Sweet Chocolate Baking Bar is a delicious chocolate bar made with the smoothest chocolate and silkiest cocoa butter. It melts into a perfect consistency, delivering a rich cacao taste. Infused with aromatic vanilla extracts, this baking bar offers a delightful flavor. Reviewers love this chocolate, stating that it is great for baking and arrives in good condition. They appreciate the good price per package and note that it tastes great. Experimenting with recipes is encouraged with this versatile chocolate. Overall, Baker's 100 Pure Semi Sweet Chocolate Baking Bar is a high-quality product that satisfies both chocolate enthusiasts and bakers alike.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, (K027f)
Check Baker's 100% Pure Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baker's 100% Pure Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Where to buy
Baker's 100% Pure Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


