Is Baker's Corner Chewy Fudge Brownie Mix Vegetarian?

Description
Mix produces dense, chocolate forward brownies with a chewy fudgy texture commonly served at potlucks, bake sales, family events, or as an after school snack. Reviewers report reliable rich chocolate flavor, consistent chewy centers when not overbaked, preparation, and use for sharing, cutting into bars, or layering in dessert recipes.

Description
Mix produces dense, chocolate forward brownies with a chewy fudgy texture commonly served at potlucks, bake sales, family events, or as an after school snack. Reviewers report reliable rich chocolate flavor, consistent chewy centers when not overbaked, preparation, and use for sharing, cutting into bars, or layering in dessert recipes.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Baking Soda. Contains: Wheat. May Contain Milk, Egg And Soy.
Check Baker's Corner Chewy Fudge Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baker's Corner Chewy Fudge Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
About this product
Grain · Powder


