Is Baker's Corner Chocolate Frosting Rich and Creamy Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali (Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate and Citric Acid), Xanthan Gum, Antioxidant (Chamomile and Rosemary Extracts, Ascorbyl Palmitate and Tocopherols), Caramel Color. Contains Soybean Ingredients.
Check Baker's Corner Chocolate Frosting Rich and Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baker's Corner Chocolate Frosting Rich and Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


