Is Baker's Corner Dark Chocolate Morsels Lactose Free?

Description
Deep, slightly bittersweet dark chocolate pieces deliver a firm, glossy snap that softens evenly when heated. Commonly used in cookies, brownies, melting applications, and stirred into batters or hot cereal, reviewers note reliable flavor and melt performance, good value for the price, with occasional clumping or uneven sizes, as reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep, slightly bittersweet dark chocolate pieces deliver a firm, glossy snap that softens evenly when heated. Commonly used in cookies, brownies, melting applications, and stirred into batters or hot cereal, reviewers note reliable flavor and melt performance, good value for the price, with occasional clumping or uneven sizes, as reported.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Baker's Corner Dark Chocolate Morsels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baker's Corner Dark Chocolate Morsels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


